Home News and Publications Links Contact Us School Travel Plans and Safer Routes to Schools
Hampshire's 'School Travel Plans' logo

Basingstoke and Deane

Please find below each school in Basingstoke and Deane, which have been grouped according to their County Council Electoral Division. Each school's level is included, along with a link to their details on Hampshire's Children's Services' website (which will provide a link to the schools' website where there is one). If you would like any further information on a specific school, please contact the School Travel Planning Team.

Details are correct as at 15th May 2012

Contacted.
Awaiting response
Level 0 Level 1 Level 2 Level 3
(incl. level 4)
Level 4
6 2 5 2 70 5

Basingstoke Central
Basingstoke North
Basingstoke North West
Basingstoke South East
Basingstoke South West
Calleva and Kingsclere
Candovers
Loddon
Tadley and Baughurst
Whitchurch and Clere
 

Basingstoke Central

Name of School School Type STP Level
Aldworth Science College Secondary 11-16 3
Bishop Challoner Catholic VA Secondary School, Basingstoke Secondary 11-16 3
Costello Technology College Secondary 11-16 3
Cranbourne Business and Enterprise College Secondary 11-16 3
Fairfields Primary School Primary 3
King's Furlong Infant School and Nursery Infant 4
Kings Furlong Junior School Junior 3
Limington House School Special School 3
St Anne's Catholic Primary School Primary 3
The King's School Independent 3

Top

Basingstoke North

Name of School School Type STP Level
Dove House School Special School 3
Maple Ridge School Special School 3
Marnel Community Infant School Infant 3
Marnel Junior School Junior 3
Merton Infant School
Download STP - 2008
Infant 3
Merton Junior School
Download STP - 2008
Junior 3
Oakridge Infant School
Download STP
Infant 3
Oakridge Junior School
Download STP
Junior 3
South View Infant School Infant 3
South View Junior School Junior 3
St Bede's Catholic Primary School Primary 3
The Vyne Community School
Download STP
Secondary 11-16 3

Top

Basingstoke North West

Name of School School Type STP Level
Castle Hill Infant School Infant 3
Castle Hill Junior School Junior 3
Chiltern Primary School Primary 3
Fort Hill Community School Secondary 11-16 1
Park View Infant School Infant 3
Park View Junior School Junior 3
Saxon Wood School Special School 3
The Ashwood Centre Education Centre 1
Winklebury Infant School Infant 3
Winklebury Junior School Junior 1

Top

Basingstoke South East

Name of School School Type STP Level
Brighton Hill Community College Secondary 11-16 0
Chalk Ridge Primary School Primary 3
Manor Field Infant School Infant 3
Manor Field Junior School Junior 3
Rucstall Primary School Primary 3
St John's C E Voluntary Aided Primary School Primary 3

Top

Basingstoke South West

Name of School School Type STP Level
Grangeside (Basingstoke School Plus) Special School 1
Hatch Warren Infant School Infant 3
Hatch Warren Junior School Junior 3
Kempshott Infant School Infant 3
Kempshott Junior School Junior 3
St Mark's C E Primary School Primary 3

Top

Calleva and Kingsclere

Name of School School Type STP Level
Ashford Hill Primary School Primary 3
Bramley C E Primary School Primary 4
Cheam School Independent Contacted.
Awaiting response
Daneshill School Independent Contacted.
Awaiting response
Everest Community College Secondary 11-16 3
Kingsclere C E Primary School Primary 3
Sherborne St John C E Primary School Primary 3
Sherfield School Independent 2
Silchester C E Primary School Primary 3
The Loddon School Independent Contacted.
Awaiting response
The Priory Primary School Primary 3

Top

Candovers

Name of School School Type STP Level
Cliddesden Primary School Primary 3
North Waltham Primary School Primary 3
Oakley C E Junior School Junior 3
Oakley Infant School Infant 3
Overton C E Primary School Primary 3
Preston Candover C E Primary School Primary 3

Top

Loddon

Name of School School Type STP Level
Four Lanes Community Junior School Junior 3
Four Lanes Infant School Infant 3
Great Binfields Primary School Primary 3
Old Basing Infant School Infant 4
St Mary's Church of England Junior School Junior 3

Top

Tadley and Baughurst

Name of School School Type STP Level
Bishopswood Infant School Infant 4
Bishopswood Junior School Junior 3
Burnham Copse Primary School Primary 3
Grantham Farm Montessori School Independent Contacted.
Awaiting response
Tadley Community Primary School Primary 3
Tadley Horizon School Independent Contacted.
Awaiting response.
The Hurst Community College Secondary 11-16 4

Top

Whitchurch and Clere

Name of School School Type STP Level
Burghclere Primary School Primary 3
Ecchinswell and Sydmonton C E Primary School Primary 1
Horris Hill School Independent Contacted.
Awaiting response
St Martin's East Woodhay C E (A) Primary School
Download STP
Primary 3
St Mary Bourne Primary School Primary 3
St Michael's School Independent 0
St Thomas' C E Infant School Infant 3
Testbourne Community School Secondary 11-16 3
The Clere School and Technology College Secondary 11-16 3
Thorngrove School Independent 2
Whitchurch C E Primary School Primary 3
Woolton Hill Junior School Junior 3