Home News and Publications Links Contact Us School Travel Plans and Safer Routes to Schools
Hampshire's 'School Travel Plans' logo

East Hampshire

Please find below each school in East Hampshire, which have been grouped according to their County Council Electoral Division. Each school's level is included, along with a link to their details on Hampshire's Children's Services' website (which will provide a link to the schools' website where there is one). If you would like any further information on a specific school, please contact the School Travel Planning Team.

Details are correct as at 15th May 2012

Contacted.
Awaiting response
Level 0 Level 1 Level 2 Level 3
(incl. level 4)
Level 4
1 3 0 0 53 1

Alton Rural
Alton Town
Bordon, Whitehill and Lindford
Catherington
Headley
Petersfield Butser
Petersfield Hangers

Alton Rural

Name of School School Type STP Level
Bentley C E Primary School Primary 3
Binsted C E Primary School Primary 3
Chawton C E Primary School Primary 3
Four Marks C E Primary School Primary 3
Medstead C E Primary School Primary 3
Ropley C E Primary School Primary 3
Rowledge C E (Controlled) Primary School Primary 3
Selborne C E Primary School Primary 3
St Mary's Bentworth C E Primary School Primary 3
St Matthew's C E (Aided) Primary School Primary 3
Treloar School Special School 3

Top

Alton Town

Name of School School Type STP Level
Alton Convent School Independent 0
Alton Infant School Infant 3
Amery Hill School Secondary 11-16 3
Andrews' Endowed C E Primary School Primary 3
Anstey Junior School Junior 3
Bushy Leaze Early Years Centre Nursery 3
Eggar's School Secondary 11-16 3
Saint Lawrence C E Primary School Primary 3
The Butts Primary School Primary 3
Wootey Infant School Infant 3
Wootey Junior School Junior 3

Top

Bordon, Whitehill and Lindford

Name of School School Type STP Level
Bordon Infant School Infant 3
Bordon Junior School Junior 3
Mill Chase Community Technology College Secondary 11-16 3
Weyford Infant School Infant 3
Weyford Junior School Junior 3
Woodlea Primary School Primary 3

Top

Catherington

Name of School School Type STP Level
Catherington C E Infant School Infant 4
Horndean Infant School Infant 3
Horndean C E (Controlled) Junior School Junior 3
Horndean Technology College Secondary 11-16 3
Kingscourt School Independent Contacted.
Awaiting response
Rowlands Castle St Johns C E (Cont) Primary School Primary 3

Top

Headley

Name of School School Type STP Level
Bohunt School Secondary 11-16 3
Grayshott C E Controlled Primary School Primary 3
Hollywater School Special School 3
Liphook C E (Controlled) Junior School Junior 3
Liphook Infant School Infant 3
The Holme C E (Controlled) Primary School Primary 3

Top

Petersfield Butser

Name of School School Type STP Level
Buriton Primary School Primary 3
Clanfield Junior School Junior 3
Ditcham Park School Independent 0
East Meon C E (Controlled) Primary School Primary 3
Petersfield Infant School Infant 3
Petersgate Infant School Infant 3
The Petersfield School Secondary 11-16 3

Top

Petersfield Hangers

Name of School School Type STP Level
Bedales School Independent 3
Churcher's College Independent 0
Froxfield C E Infant School Infant 3
Greatham Primary School Primary 3
Herne Junior School Junior 3
Langrish Primary School Primary 3
Liss Infant School Infant 3
Liss Junior School Junior 3
Sheet Primary School Primary 3
Steep C E (Voluntary Controlled) Primary School Primary 3