Home News and Publications Links Contact Us School Travel Plans and Safer Routes to Schools
Hampshire's 'School Travel Plans' logo

New Forest

Please find below each school in the New Forest district, which have been grouped according to their County Council Electoral Division. Each school's level is included, along with a link to their details on Hampshire's Children's Services' website (which will provide a link to the schools' website where there is one). If you would like any further information on a specific school, please contact the School Travel Planning Team.

Details are correct as at 15th May 2012

Contacted.
Awaiting response
Level 0 Level 1 Level 2 Level 3
(incl. level 4)
Level 4
9 1 1 2 62 5


Brockenhurst
Dibden and Hythe
Fordingbridge
Lymington
Lyndhurst
Milford and Hordle
New Milton
Ringwood
South Waterside
Totton North
Totton South and Marchwood

Brockenhurst

Name of School School Type STP Level
Ballard School Independent Contacted.
Awaiting response
Beaulieu Village Primary School Primary 3
Brockenhurst C E Primary School Primary 2
Hill House School Independent Contacted.
Awaiting response
Hordle Walhampton School Trust Limited Independent Contacted.
Awaiting response
South Baddesley C E Primary School Primary 3
Southlands School Independent Contacted.
Awaiting response
St Luke's C E Primary School Primary 3
William Gilpin C E Primary School Primary 3

Top
 

Dibden and Hythe

Name of School School Type STP Level
Applemore College Secondary 11-18 3
Forest Education Centre Education Centre Contacted.
Awaiting response
Hythe Primary School
Download STP
Primary 3
Noadswood School Secondary 11-16 3
Oak Lodge School Special School 1
Orchard Infant School Infant 3
Orchard Junior School Junior 3
Wildground Infant School Infant 3
Wildground Junior School Junior 3

Top

Fordingbridge

Name of School School Type STP Level
Breamore C E Primary School Primary 3
Copythorne C E Infant School Infant 4
Fordingbridge Infant School Infant 3
Fordingbridge Junior School Junior 3
Forres Sandle Manor School Independent Contacted.
Awaiting response
Hale Primary School Primary 2
Hyde C E Primary School Primary 3
Moyles Court School Independent Contacted.
Awaiting response
The Burgate School and Sixth Form Centre Secondary 11-18 3
Western Downland C E Aided Primary School Primary 3

Top

Lymington

Name of School School Type STP Level
Lymington C E Infant School Infant 3
Lymington Junior School Junior 3
Our Lady & St Joseph Catholic Primary School
STP
Primary 3
Pennington C E Junior School Junior 3
Pennington Infant School Infant 3
Priestlands School Secondary 11-16 4

Top

Lyndhurst

Name of School School Type STP Level
Bartley C E Junior School Junior 3
Bransgore C E Primary School Primary 3
Burley Primary School Primary 3
Coxlease School Independent Contacted.
Awaiting response
Foxhills Infant School Infant 3
Foxhills Junior School Junior 3
Netley Marsh C E Infant School Infant 4
St Michael and All Angels C E Infant School Infant 3

Top

Milford and Hordle

Name of School School Type STP Level
Hordle C E Primary School
STP
Primary 3
Milford-on-Sea C E Primary School Primary 3
Tiptoe Primary School Primary 3

Top

New Milton

Name of School School Type STP Level
Ashley Infant School Infant 3
Ashley Junior School Junior 3
Durlston Court School Independent Contacted.
Awaiting response
New Milton Infant School Infant 3
New Milton Junior School Junior 3
The Arnewood School Secondary 11-18 3

Top

Ringwood

Name of School School Type STP Level
Poulner Infant School Infant 3
Poulner Junior School Junior 3
Ringwood C E Infant School
Download STP
Infant 3
Ringwood Junior School Junior 4
Ringwood School Secondary 11-18 3
Sopley Primary School Primary 3

Top

South Waterside

Name of School School Type STP Level
Blackfield Primary School Primary 4
Cadland Primary School Primary 3
Fawley Infant School Infant 3
Hardley School and Sixth Form Secondary 11-18 3
Manor Infant School Infant 3
Waterside Primary School Primary 3

Top

Totton North

Name of School School Type STP Level
Abbotswood Junior School Junior 3
Calmore Infant School Infant 3
Calmore Junior School Junior 3
Forest Park Special School 3
Hazel Wood Infant School Infant 3
Lydlynch Infant School Infant 3

Top

Totton South and Marchwood

Name of School School Type STP Level
Eling Infant School Infant 3
Hounsdown School Secondary 11-16 3
Marchwood C E Infant School Infant 3
Marchwood Junior School Junior 0
Oakfield Primary School Primary 3
Salterns School Special School 3
Testwood Sports College School Secondary 11-16 3