Home News and Publications Links Contact Us School Travel Plans and Safer Routes to Schools
Hampshire's 'School Travel Plans' logo

Test Valley

Please find below each school in Test Valley, which have been grouped according to their County Council Electoral Division. Each school's level is included, along with a link to their details on Hampshire's Children's Services' website (which will provide a link to the schools' website where there is one). If you would like any further information on a specific school, please contact the School Travel Planning Team.

Details are correct as at 15th May 2012

Contacted.
Awaiting response
Level 0 Level 1 Level 2 Level 3
(incl. level 4)
Level 4
4 3 6 2 53 5

Andover North
Andover South
Andover West
Baddesley
Romsey Extra
Romsey Town
Test Valley Central

Andover North

Name of School School Type STP Level
Andover C E Primary School Primary 3
Andover Education Centre Education Centre Contacted.
Awaiting response
Endeavour Primary School Primary 0
Hatherden C E Primary School Primary 3
Hurstbourne Tarrant C E Primary School Primary 3
Icknield School Special School 1
Knights Enham Infant School Infant 3
Knights Enham Junior School Junior 3
Norman Gate School Special School 3
Roman Way Primary School Primary 3
Smannell and Enham C E Primary School Primary 3
The Mark Way School Special School 3
Vernham Dean Gillum's C E Primary School Primary 1
Vigo Infant School Infant 3
Vigo Junior School Junior 3
Winton School Secondary 11-16 3

Top


Andover South

Name of School School Type STP Level
Anton Infant School Infant 3
Anton Junior School Junior 3
Balksbury Infant School Infant 3
Balksbury Junior School Junior 3
John Hanson Community School Secondary 11-16 3
Rookwood School Independent 2
St John the Baptist Catholic Primary School Primary 4
Wolverdene Special School Special School 3

Top


Andover West

Name of School School Type STP Level
Amport C E Primary School Primary 1
Appleshaw St Peter's C E Primary School Primary 1
Grateley House School Independent Contacted.
Awaiting response
Grateley Primary School Primary 3
Harrow Way Community School Secondary 11-16 3
Kimpton Thruxton and Fyfield C E Primary School Primary 3
Portway Infant School Infant 3
Portway Junior School Junior 3
Shipton Bellinger Primary School Primary 4

Top


Baddesley

Name of School School Type STP Level
Ampfield C E Primary School Primary 1
Braishfield Primary School Primary 3
Knightwood Primary School Primary 3
North Baddesley Infant School Infant 3
North Baddesley Junior School Junior 3
St Francis C E Primary School
Download STP
Primary 3

Top


Romsey Extra

Name of School School Type STP Level
Awbridge Primary School Primary 3
Hampshire Collegiate School, Embley Park School Independent 2
Halterworth Community Primary School Primary 3
Nursling C E Primary School Primary 3
Rownhams St John's C E Primary School Primary 3
St Edward's School Independent Contacted.
Awaiting response
Stanbridge Earls School Independent 1
Stroud School Independent 0
The Mountbatten School and Language College Secondary 11-16 3
Wellow School Primary 4

Top


Romsey Town

Name of School School Type STP Level
Cupernham Infant School Infant 3
Cupernham Junior School Junior 3
Romsey Abbey C E Primary School Primary 3
Romsey Primary School Primary 3
The Romsey School Secondary 11-16 3

Top


Test Valley Central

Name of School School Type STP Level
Abbott's Ann C E Primary School Primary 3
Barton Stacey C E Primary School Primary 0
Broughton Primary School Primary 3
Clatford C E Primary School Primary 4
Farleigh School Independent 1
King's Somborne C E Primary School Primary 3
Lockerley Endowed C E Primary School Primary 4
Longparish C E Primary School Primary 3
Norman Court Independent Contacted.
Awaiting response
Stockbridge Primary School Primary 3
Test Valley School Secondary 11-16 3
Wallop Primary School Primary 3
West Tytherley C E Primary School Primary 3
Wherwell Primary School Primary 3