Public notice
S115 Environment Act - Notice
Prochurch Road, Waterlooville - DC/01/26/08/2026
Start
Friday
28
August
2026
End
Friday
25
September
2026
Highways - s115 Environment Act - Notice from Hampshire County Council in Havant area
Ref: DC/01/26/08/2026
Single tree – oak
Location: highway footway in Prochurch Road, Waterlooville, o/s no. 15
Reason: implicated in subsidence damage
No practicable alternative solution
No replant
Posted on tree 26.08.2026
Linked enquiry 21903483 .