Public notices
Use this page to search through all current public notices.
You can also find public notices in print in some local newspapers.
You can subscribe to public notices to receive emails showing the notices that are relevant to you. It is easy and quick to select your topics of interest and sign up.
Showing 1 - 50 of 87 results found
Highways – Temporary Road Closure (87) Basingstoke and Deane
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – ASHE PARK LANE, STEVENTON, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 01/09/2026
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Tuesday
1
September
2026
End
Monday
1
March
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE –WOLVERTON TOWNSEND & BAUGHURST ROAD, BAUGHURST, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 01/09/2026
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Tuesday
1
September
2026
End
Monday
1
March
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – READING ROAD & RAMPTONS LANE, MORTIMER WEST END, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following roads will be temporarily restricted sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 14/09/2026
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Tuesday
1
September
2026
End
Monday
14
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– HACKWOOD LANE, TUNWORTH, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 7th September 2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
31
August
2026
End
Monday
1
March
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – FROG LANE, PAMBER, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 14/09/2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
31
August
2026
End
Sunday
13
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – CUFAUDE LANE, BRAMLEY, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 14/09/2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
31
August
2026
End
Sunday
13
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – GANGBRIDGE LANE, ST MARY BOURNE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 27/08/2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Thursday
27
August
2026
End
Saturday
27
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY FOOTPATH CLOSURE – MARK LANE FOOTPATH, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following footpath will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 27/08/2026
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Thursday
27
August
2026
End
Saturday
27
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – BERRYWOOD LANE, WIELD & BRADLEY, EAST HAMPSHIRE & BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 27/08/2026
Basingstoke and Deane East Hampshire Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Thursday
27
August
2026
End
Saturday
27
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – GANGBRIDGE LANE, ST AMRY BOURNE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 26/08/2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Wednesday
26
August
2026
End
Friday
26
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – SYDMONTON ROAD, BURGHCLERE, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point over the next 6 months, with an expected start date of 7th September 2026
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
24
August
2026
End
Sunday
6
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– ABBEY WELLS ROAD, EAST WOODHAY, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 25th August 2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
24
August
2026
End
Wednesday
24
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – A339 KINGSCLERE BYPASS, KINGSCLERE, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point over the next 6 months, with an expected start date of 7th September 2026
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
24
August
2026
End
Sunday
6
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – GODDARDS LANE, SHERFIELD ON LODDON, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 24/08/2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
24
August
2026
End
Wednesday
24
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – BROAD LANE, NEWTOWN, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 09/09/2026
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
24
August
2026
End
Wednesday
9
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– BAPTIST HILL, ST MARY BOURNE, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 17th August 2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
17
August
2026
End
Wednesday
17
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURES – LANCASTER ROAD & KINGSCLERE ROAD SERVICE ROAD, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
The following roads will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 17/08/2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
17
August
2026
End
Wednesday
17
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY VARIOUS ROAD RESTRICTIONS– A30 WINCHESTER ROAD, KEMPSHOTT, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily restricted sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 17/08/2026
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
17
August
2026
End
Wednesday
17
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – VARIOUS ROADS, OVERTON, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE, OVERTON 5 ROAD RACE 2026
The following roads will be temporarily restricted sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 06/09/2026
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
17
August
2026
End
Sunday
6
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY FOOTPATH CLOSURE – REYNARDS CLOSE, TADLEY, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following footpath will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 13/08/2026
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Thursday
13
August
2026
End
Saturday
13
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– JAYS CLOSE, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 10th August 2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
10
August
2026
End
Wednesday
10
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– MAPLE GROVE, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 13th August 2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
10
August
2026
End
Wednesday
10
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– ECCHINSWELL ROAD, ECCHINSWELL, SYDMONTON & BISHOPS GREEN, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 10th August 2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
10
August
2026
End
Wednesday
10
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – TUNWORTH ROAD, MAPLEDURWELL AND UP NATELY, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 10/08/2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
10
August
2026
End
Wednesday
10
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – STOKE HILL, ST, MARY BOURNE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 10/08/2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
10
August
2026
End
Wednesday
10
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – NEW ROAD, TADLEY, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 30/07/2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Thursday
30
July
2026
End
Saturday
30
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– DUMMER ROAD, AXFORD, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 30th July 2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
27
July
2026
End
Wednesday
27
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – B3048 STOKE LANE, ST MARY BOURNE, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 27/07/2026
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
27
July
2026
End
Wednesday
27
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – ODD LANE, SILCHESTER, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 25/07/2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Saturday
25
July
2026
End
Monday
25
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– RINGWAY EAST- NORTHBOUND, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 20th July 2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
20
July
2026
End
Wednesday
20
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – B3400 WORTING ROAD, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 20/07/2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
20
July
2026
End
Wednesday
20
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – SHERFIELD ROAD, BRAMLEY, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 18/07/2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Saturday
18
July
2026
End
Monday
18
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– HARTS LANE, NEWTOWN, BASINGTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 13th July 2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
13
July
2026
End
Wednesday
13
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– DUXFORD LANE, NUTLEY, BASINGTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 14th July 2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
13
July
2026
End
Wednesday
13
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– FARLEIGH ROAD, CLIDDESDEN, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 10th July 2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
6
July
2026
End
Wednesday
6
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– TADLEY COMMON ROAD, TADLEY, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 6th July 2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
6
July
2026
End
Wednesday
6
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – BALL HILL ROAD, EAST WOODHAY, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 06/07/2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
6
July
2026
End
Wednesday
6
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE AND NO WAITING AT ANY TIME– KEMPSHOTT LANE, KEMPSHOTT, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily restricted sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 06/07/2026
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
6
July
2026
End
Wednesday
6
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – ROOKERY FARM LANE, MONK SHERBORNE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 30/06/2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Tuesday
30
June
2026
End
Wednesday
30
December
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – WESTRIDGE, HIGHCLERE, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 29/06/2026
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
29
June
2026
End
Tuesday
29
December
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – BLACKSTOCKS LANE, MAPLEDURWELL & UP NATELY, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 29/06/2026
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
29
June
2026
End
Tuesday
29
December
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – FOX’S LANE, KINGSCLERE, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 29/06/2026
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
29
June
2026
End
Tuesday
29
December
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – BRAMLEY ROAD, PAMBER, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 23/06/2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Tuesday
23
June
2026
End
Wednesday
23
December
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – TEST ROAD, WHITCHURCH, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 22/06/2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
22
June
2026
End
Tuesday
22
December
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– NEW STREET, STRATFIELD SAYE, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 26th June 2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
22
June
2026
End
Tuesday
22
December
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURES, FOOTPATH CLOSURES, SPEED RESTRICTIONS & SUSPENSION OF ONE WAY – VARIOUS ROADS, COUNTYWIDE 2026 (NO. 25)
The following roads will be temporarily closed at some point within the next 18 months
Basingstoke and Deane East Hampshire Eastleigh Fareham Gosport Hart Havant Isle of Wight New Forest Outside of Hampshire Portsmouth Rushmoor Southampton Test Valley Winchester Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
22
June
2026
End
Wednesday
22
December
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – WILDMOOR LANE, SHERFIELD ON LODDON, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 08/06/2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
8
June
2026
End
Tuesday
8
December
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – BELL LANE, ELLISFIELD, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 03/06/2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Wednesday
3
June
2026
End
Thursday
3
December
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – ECCHINSWELL ROAD, ECCHINSWELL, SYDMONTON AND BISHOPS GREEN, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 01/06/2026.
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
1
June
2026
End
Tuesday
1
December
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE –RINGWAY WEST CARRIAGEWAYS, BASINGSTOKE & DEANE
The following road will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 26/05/2026
Basingstoke and Deane Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Tuesday
26
May
2026
End
Thursday
26
November
2026