Public notices
Use this page to search through all current public notices.
You can also find public notices in print in some local newspapers.
You can subscribe to public notices to receive emails showing the notices that are relevant to you. It is easy and quick to select your topics of interest and sign up.
Showing 1 - 2 of 2 results found
-
THE HAMPSHIRE (EAST HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT NO.39) (PARISH OF HEADLEY - PART OF FOOTPATH NO.20) PUBLIC PATH DIVERSION AND DEFINITIVE MAP AND STATEMENT MODIFICATION ORDER 2026
On the 06 August 2026 Hampshire County Council confirmed the above Order made under section 119 of the Highways Act 1980. The effect of the Order as confirmed is to divert the public footpath from its current alignment commencing at SU 85191 37068
East Hampshire Rights of Way – Legal Order Hampshire County Council
Start
Wednesday
26
August
2026
End
Friday
9
October
2026
-
THE HAMPSHIRE (EAST HAMPSHIRE DISTRICT NO.37) (PARISH OF BINSTED - PART OF FOOTPATH NO.37) PUBLIC PATH DIVERSION AND DEFINITIVE MAP AND STATEMENT MODIFICATION ORDER 2026
On the 06 August 2026 Hampshire County Council confirmed the above Order made under section 119 of the Highways Act 1980. The effect of the Order as confirmed is to divert the public footpath from its current alignment which commences at a point
East Hampshire Rights of Way – Legal Order Hampshire County Council
Start
Wednesday
26
August
2026
End
Friday
9
October
2026