Public notices
Use this page to search through all current public notices.
You can also find public notices in print in some local newspapers.
You can subscribe to public notices to receive emails showing the notices that are relevant to you. It is easy and quick to select your topics of interest and sign up.
Showing 1 - 50 of 109 results found
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – LOWER PENNINGTON LANE, LYMINGTON & PENNINGTON, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 03/09/2026
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Thursday
3
September
2026
End
Wednesday
3
March
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – (HIGHTOWN HILL, RINGWOOD, NEW FOREST)
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 5 days, with an approximate start date of 02/09/2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Wednesday
2
September
2026
End
Sunday
6
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – SNOOKS LANE, BOLDRE, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 02/09/2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Wednesday
2
September
2026
End
Tuesday
2
March
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – HOLLYWOOD LANE, LYMINGTON & PENNINGTON, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 16/09/2026
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Tuesday
1
September
2026
End
Wednesday
16
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– MARTIN ROAD, MARTIN, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 17th September 2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
31
August
2026
End
Monday
14
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – LONG LANE, RINGWOOD, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 17/09/2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
31
August
2026
End
Wednesday
16
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – LONG COPSE, FAWLEY, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 14/09/2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
31
August
2026
End
Sunday
13
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – SKY END LANE, HORDLE, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point over the next 6 months, with an expected start date of 15th September 2026
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
31
August
2026
End
Sunday
13
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– ROYDEN LANE, BOLDRE, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 18th September 2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
31
August
2026
End
Monday
14
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – A338 SALISBURY ROAD, FORDINGBRIDGE, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point over the next 6 months, with an expected start date of 17th September 2026
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
31
August
2026
End
Sunday
13
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– KENT LANE, ELLINGHAM, HARBRIDGE & IBSLEY, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 7th September 2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
31
August
2026
End
Monday
1
March
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – ELING HILL, TOTTON & ELING, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point over the next 6 months, with an expected start date of 14th September 2026
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
31
August
2026
End
Sunday
13
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– SALISBURY ROAD, BREAMORE, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 17th September 2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
31
August
2026
End
Monday
14
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE & TEMPORARY SPEED RESTRICTION – ROCKBOURNE ROAD, SANDLEHEATH, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 1st September 2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
31
August
2026
End
Monday
1
March
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – SOUTHAMPTON ROAD, RINGWOOD, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 27/08/2026
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Thursday
27
August
2026
End
Saturday
27
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – DEERLEAP LANE, DENNY LODGE, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 11/09/2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
24
August
2026
End
Thursday
10
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – HIGHTOWN HILL, RINGWOOD, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 10/09/2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
24
August
2026
End
Wednesday
9
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– BARROWS LANE, SWAY, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 24th August 2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
24
August
2026
End
Wednesday
24
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – HILL STREET, NETLEY MARSH, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 24/08/2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
24
August
2026
End
Wednesday
24
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – FROGHAM HILL, HYDE, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 08/09/2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
24
August
2026
End
Monday
7
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – SWAY ROAD, LYMINGTON AND PENNINGTON, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 10/09/2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
24
August
2026
End
Wednesday
9
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – HYTHE ROAD, HYTHE & DIBDEN, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point over the next 6 months, with an expected start date of 7th September 2026
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
24
August
2026
End
Sunday
6
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– LYEMORE LANE, MILFORD ON SEA, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 27th August 2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
24
August
2026
End
Wednesday
24
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – A326 MARCHWOOD BYPASS, TOTTON & ELING, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point over the next 6 months, with an expected start date of 7th September 2026
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
24
August
2026
End
Sunday
6
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURES – LOWER ASHLEY ROAD & GLEN SPEY, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST
The following roads will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 08/09/2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
24
August
2026
End
Monday
7
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – A36 SALISBURY ROAD, NETLEY MARSH, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 13/09/2026
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
24
August
2026
End
Sunday
13
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – QUEEN KATHERINE ROAD, LYMINGTON & PENNINGTON, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 09/09/2026
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
24
August
2026
End
Wednesday
9
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – WHITSBURY ROAD, FORDINGBRIDGE, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 24/08/2026
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
24
August
2026
End
Wednesday
24
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY TRAFFIC RESTRICTIONS–VARIOUS ROADS, BROCKENHURST, NEW FOREST, NEW FOREST MARATHON
The following roads will be temporarily restricted sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 13/09/2026
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
24
August
2026
End
Monday
14
September
2026
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – SHIRLEY HOLMS ROAD, SWAY, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 22/08/2026
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Saturday
22
August
2026
End
Monday
22
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– MIDGHAM ROAD, FORDINGBRIDGE, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 21st August 2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
17
August
2026
End
Wednesday
17
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – HILL STREET, NETLEY MARSH, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 10/08/2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
10
August
2026
End
Wednesday
10
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – ALDERHOLT ROAD, ELLINGHAM, HARBRIDGE AND IBSLEY, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 10/08/2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
10
August
2026
End
Wednesday
10
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– BOURNE ROAD, NETLEY MARSH, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 3rd August 2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
3
August
2026
End
Wednesday
3
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– MANOR ROAD, MILFORD-ON-SEA, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 3rd August 2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
3
August
2026
End
Wednesday
3
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– HILL STREET, NETLEY MARSH, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 8th August 2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
3
August
2026
End
Wednesday
3
February
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – HIGHTOWN HILL, RINGWOOD, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 31/07/2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Friday
31
July
2026
End
Sunday
31
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – FOREST ROAD, BURLEY, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 28/07/2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Tuesday
28
July
2026
End
Thursday
28
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – FAWLEY ROAD, HYTHE & DIBDEN, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 27/07/2026
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
27
July
2026
End
Wednesday
27
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – HAMTUN GARDENS, TOTTON & ELING, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed sometime during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 27/07/2026
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
27
July
2026
End
Wednesday
27
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– JASMINE COURT, LYMINGTON, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 24th July 2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
20
July
2026
End
Wednesday
20
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – MOPLEY, FAWLEY, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 20/07/2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
20
July
2026
End
Wednesday
20
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– HIGHWOOD LANE, ELLINGHAM, HARBRIDGE & IBSLEY, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 21st July 2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
20
July
2026
End
Wednesday
20
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – LOWER BUCKLAND ROAD, LYMINGTON AND PENNINGTON, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 20/07/2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
20
July
2026
End
Wednesday
20
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– RAMLEY ROAD, LYMINGTON & PENNINGTON, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 20th July 2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
20
July
2026
End
Wednesday
20
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – WHINFIELD ROAD, HYTHE AND DIBDEN, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date 20/07/2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
20
July
2026
End
Wednesday
20
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE – WEST ROAD, BRANSGORE, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 13/07/2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
13
July
2026
End
Wednesday
13
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– BARNES LANE, MILFORD-ON-SEA, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 16th July 2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
13
July
2026
End
Wednesday
13
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURE– BRAMSHAW HILL ROAD & MORGANS VALE, BRAMSHAW, NEW FOREST
The following road will be temporarily closed at some point during the next 6 months with works expected to start on the 13th July 2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
13
July
2026
End
Wednesday
13
January
2027
-
TEMPORARY ROAD CLOSURES – HARBRIDGE DROVE & ALDERHOLT ROAD, ELLINGHAM, HARBRIDGE AND IBSLEY, NEW FOREST
The following roads will be temporarily closed some time during the next 6 months, with an approximate start date of 13/07/2026.
New Forest Highways – Temporary Road Closure Hampshire County Council
Start
Monday
13
July
2026
End
Wednesday
13
January
2027