Schools Forum members

Special schools

Headteachers

Two members needed, according to the Forum's Constitution

Name School End of Term
Justin Innes              Limington House School              18 March 2023             
Marijke Miles              Baycroft School 31 August 2024

Governors

Two members needed

Name School End of Term
Robin Gray              Samuel Cody Specialist Sports College 13 October 2024
Roy Cleaver              Limington House School 13 October 2024

Nursery schools

One member needed

Name School End of Term
Joan Kerr              Haven Early Years Centre 12 November 2024

Primary schools

Headteachers

Seven members needed

Name School End of Term
Fiona Wyeth              Overton Primary School 30 November 2023
Claire Wilson              Leesland Federation 30 September 2025
Dot Patton              St Michael's CE Infant School 30 November 2023
Jilly Myers (Chair) Liss Junior School 31 October 2024
Jason Anderson              Romsey Primary School 30 November 2023
John Littlewood        Brockenhurst CE Primary School 13 March 2024
Ian Waine The Federation of Trosnant Infant School & Trosnant Junior School 31 October 2024

Governors

Six members needed

Name School End of Term
Andrew Turk Morelands Primary School 31 October 2022
Stacey Parsons              Manor Infant School 24 March 2023
Shirley Nellthorpe Denmead Junior School (W) 31 October 2022             
Katy Toms              The Dever Valley Federation 13 February 2023
Chris Potter              Rowner Infant School 3 February 2023
Linda Montgomery            Elvetham Heath Primary School (NE) 31 October 2022

Secondary schools

Headteachers

Two members needed

Name School End of Term
Amanda Rowley The Wavell School 31 August 2024
Chris Anders Park Community School 31 August 2024

Governors

Three members needed

Name School End of Term
Keith Atton              Crestwood Community School 1 December 2024
Angela Ryde-Weller              The Westgate School 1 December 2024
VACANCY - election taking place    

Academies

Five members needed

Name School End of Term
Pete Main              Priestlands School 14 February 2024
Hilary Manton Wildern Academy Trust 14 February 2024
Mark Marande The Petersfield School 31 March 2025
Kathryn Marshall Noadswood School 31 March 2025
Susan Hamilton GFM MAT 31 March 2025

Academy Alternative provision

One member needed, as is one Proprietor nomination – yet to be received

Vacancy

Academy Special schools

One member needed, as is one Proprietor nomination – yet to be received

Name School End of Term
Keith Norman              Coppice Spring School 13 October 2024

Pupil referral unit

One member needed

Name School End of Term
Chris Bayliss              The Bridge Education Cenre 1 September 2022

Other

Early years representatives

Four members needed

Private early years provider

Name School End of Term
Simon Evans             Tops Day Nurseries  

Pre-schools

Name School End of Term
Nicci Atkinson              Oak Tree Family Group  
Vacancy

Childminder and group provision  

Name School End of Term
Liz Muir 01 March 2022
Faye Mylward NASUWT 10 May 2024
David Woolley Upham CE Primary 4 March 2023
Vacancy    
Sara Russell Peter Symonds College 1 September 2025